User rating:
Cast
Robert Downey Jr. | As: Tony Stark / Iron Man | |
Mickey Rourke | As: Ivan Vanko / Whiplash | |
Don Cheadle | As: James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine | |
Gwyneth Paltrow | As: Virginia 'Pepper' Potts | |
Sam Rockwell | As: Justin Hammer |
Storyline
With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure from the government, the press and the public to share his technology with the military. Unwilling to let go of his invention, Stark, with Pepper Potts and James 'Rhodey' Rhodes at his side, must forge new alliances – and confront powerful enemies.
Tagline: | It's not the armor that makes the hero, but the man inside. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
Language: English, Pусский, Français
Release Date: 28 April 2010
Country: US
Runtime: 124m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Marvel Studios, Fairview Entertainment, Marvel Entertainment
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $623,933,331
External Links
Cast
Robert Downey Jr. |
Tony Stark / Iron Man |
|
Mickey Rourke |
Ivan Vanko / Whiplash |
|
Don Cheadle |
James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine |
|
Gwyneth Paltrow |
Virginia 'Pepper' Potts |
|
Sam Rockwell |
Justin Hammer |
|
Scarlett Johansson |
Natalie Rushman / Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow |
|
Samuel L. Jackson |
Nick Fury |
|
Jon Favreau |
Harold 'Happy' Hogan |
|
Garry Shandling |
Senator Stern |
|
John Slattery |
Howard Stark |
|
Paul Bettany |
J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice) |
|
Clark Gregg |
Phil Coulson |
|
Leslie Bibb |
Reporter Christine Everhart |
|
Evgeniy Lazarev |
Anton Vanko |
|
Kate Mara |
U.S. Marshal |
|
Christiane Amanpour |
Christiane Amanpour |
|
Philippe Bergeron |
Detective Lemieux |
|
James Bethea |
Security Force #1 |
|
Michael Bruno |
Security Force #2 |
|
Kate Clark |
Expo Fan |
|
Luminita Docan |
Russian Newscaster |
|
François Duhamel |
French Photographer |
|
Larry Ellison |
Larry Ellison |
|
Adam Goldstein |
Adam Goldstein |
|
Tim Guinee |
Major Allen |
|
Eric L. Haney |
General Meade |
|
Ali Khan |
10 Rings Gangster |
|
Stan Lee |
Larry King |
|
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV |
AV Operator |
|
Helena Mattsson |
Rebecca |
|
Anya Monzikova |
Rebeka |
|
Keith Middlebrook |
Expo Cop |
|
Margy Moore |
Bambi Arbogast |
|
Olivia Munn |
Chess Roberts |
|
Elon Musk |
Elon Musk |
|
Bill O'Reilly |
Bill O'Reilly |
|
Alejandro Patiño |
Strawberry Vendor |
|
Davin Ransom |
Young Tony Stark |
|
Karim Saleh |
Guard |
|
Brian Schaeffer |
Hammer Expo Tech |
|
Phillipe Simon |
French Waiter |
|
Jack White |
Jack |
|
Jenny Robinson |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Melanie Brown |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Krystal Ellsworth |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Victoria Gracie |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Gina Cantrell |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Renee Herlocker |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Jill Ann Pineda-Arnold |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Sandy Colton |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Annika Ihnat |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Lindsay Dennis |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Jennifer D. Johnson |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Lindsay Rosenberg |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Hannah Douglass |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Brooke Long |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Rachele Brooke Smith |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Kylette Zamora |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Nadine Ellis |
Ironette Dancer |
|
Ayelet Ben-Shahar |
Model (uncredited) |
|
John Ceallach |
Captain Anders (uncredited) |
|
Katie Cleary |
Beautiful Girl (uncredited) |
|
Ajarae Coleman |
Expo Guest (uncredited) |
|
Timothy 'TJ' James Driscoll |
French Prison Guard #2 (uncredited) |
|
Jasmine Dustin |
Watermelon Girl (uncredited) |
|
Sam Felman |
Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Shakira Vanise Gamble |
Pepper's Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Paul Grace |
French Prison Guard #1 (uncredited) |
|
Mark Kubr |
Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Cameron Lee |
Senate Page (uncredited) |
|
Jee-Yun Lee |
Reporter (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Mathew Lorenceau |
Prison Guard Chevalier (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Maleki |
Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Bryan McCoy |
Expo Guest (uncredited) |
|
Tony Nevada |
SWAT Sergeant Bellows (uncredited) |
|
Allison Ochmanek |
Watermelon Girl (uncredited) |
|
Nicolas Pajon |
French Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Steven James Price |
Senate Gallery Member (uncredited) |
|
Tanoai Reed |
Security Guard Fighting Happy Hogan (uncredited) |
|
Peter Trenholm Smith |
Senator (uncredited) |
|
Doug Swander |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Peter Sebastian Wrobel |
Tony Stark Usher (uncredited) |
|
Nick W. Nicholson |
Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Kristin Quick |
VIP Expo Guest |
|
Matt McColm |
Guard (uncredited) |
|
Seth Green |
Expo Fan (uncredited) |
Directed By
Jon Favreau |
Director |
|
Eric Heffron |
First Assistant Director |
|
Chris Castaldi |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Jonathan Taylor |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
Justin Theroux |
Screenplay |
|
Stan Lee |
Comic Book |
|
Don Heck |
Comic Book |
|
Larry Lieber |
Comic Book |
|
Jack Kirby |
Comic Book |
|
Production Crew
Denis L. Stewart |
Executive Producer |
|
Kevin Feige |
Producer |
|
David Maisel |
Executive Producer |
|
Stan Lee |
Executive Producer |
|
Sarah Halley Finn |
Casting |
|
Louis D'Esposito |
Executive Producer |
|
Jon Favreau |
Executive Producer |
|
Randi Hiller |
Casting |
|
Alan Fine |
Executive Producer |
|
Susan Downey |
Executive Producer |
|
Trinh Tran |
Production Assistant |
|
Victoria Alonso |
Co-Producer |
|
Jeremy Latcham |
Co-Producer |
|
Karen Gilchrist |
Associate Producer |
|
Eric Heffron |
Associate Producer |
|
Basil Grillo |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Denis L. Stewart |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Richard Pearson |
Editor |
|
Dan Lebental |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Mary Zophres |
Costume Design |
|
Julie Socash |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Heidi Brook Myers |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Kevin Kaska |
Orchestrator |
|
Christopher Boyes |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Christopher Boyes |
Sound Designer |
|
Dave Jordan |
Music Supervisor |
|
John Debney |
Original Music Composer |
|
Visual Effects
Travis Tohill |
Animation |
|
Janek Sirrs |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ged Wright |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ben Snow |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ben O'Brien |
Digital Compositor |
|
John Walker |
VFX Artist |
|
Mickael Coedel |
Animation |
|
Susan Pickett |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Marc Chu |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Wayne Billheimer |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Shane Mahan |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Hiroshi Mori |
Visual Effects |
|
Camera
Matthew Libatique |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Michael Bauman |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Lauri Gaffin |
Set Decoration |
|
David F. Klassen |
Art Direction |
|
Suzan Wexler |
Art Direction |
|
Page Buckner |
Art Direction |
|
Michael E. Goldman |
Art Direction |
|
J. Michael Riva |
Production Design |
|
Russell Bobbitt |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Jessie Graff |
Stunts |
|
Riley Harper |
Stunts |
|
Michael Hansen |
Utility Stunts |
|
Daniel Sudick |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Cheyenne Ellis |
Utility Stunts |
|
Tanner Foust |
Stunt Driver |
|
Donna Evans |
Stunt Double |
|
Heidi Moneymaker |
Stunt Double |
|
Chad Stahelski |
Utility Stunts |
|
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jeff Imada |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Annie Ellis |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jon H. Epstein |
Utility Stunts |
|
Diana R. Lupo |
Utility Stunts |
|
Troy Robinson |
Utility Stunts |
|
Cassidy Vick Hice |
Utility Stunts |
|
Chris Palermo |
Utility Stunts |
|
Eileen Weisinger |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw |
Stunts |
|
Oakley Lehman |
Stunt Double |
|
Hank Amos |
Stunts |
|
Heather Arthur |
Utility Stunts |
|
Kenny Alexander |
Utility Stunts |
|
David Anthony Buglione |
Stunts |
|
Joe Bucaro III |
Stunts |
|
Richard Cetrone |
Utility Stunts |
|
Troy Brown |
Utility Stunts |
|
David Castillo |
Utility Stunts |
|
Eugene Collier |
Utility Stunts |
|
Eric Chambers |
Utility Stunts |
|
Mark Chapman |
Utility Stunts |
|
Paul Crawford |
Stunts |
|
Clay Cullen |
Stunts |
|
Esteban Cueto |
Stunts |
|
Tim A. Davison |
Utility Stunts |
|
Keith Splinter Davis |
Utility Stunts |
|
Kiante Elam |
Stunt Double |
|
Brian Duffy |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jean-François Dubut |
Stunt Driver |
|
Jeremy Fitzgerald |
Utility Stunts |
|
Clay Donahue Fontenot |
Stunt Double |
|
Jonathan Eusebio |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Mike Gunther |
Utility Stunts |
|
Glenn Foster |
Stunt Double |
|
Thomas Robinson Harper |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
John Hateley |
Stunts |
|
Logan Holladay |
Stunts |
|
Shawn Kautz |
Utility Stunts |
|
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack |
Utility Stunts |
|
Mark Kubr |
Utility Stunts |
|
Thomas J. Lawson |
Utility Stunts |
|
Baz Karbouris |
Utility Stunts |
|
Matt Leonard |
Utility Stunts |
|
Oakley Lehman |
Utility Stunts |
|
Malosi Leonard |
Utility Stunts |
|
Matt McColm |
Utility Stunts |
|
Kevin LaRosa Jr. |
Utility Stunts |
|
Bobby McLaughlin |
Utility Stunts |
|
Mike Mukatis |
Utility Stunts |
|
Tanoai Reed |
Stunts |
|
Rex Reddick |
Stunts |
|
Mic Rodgers |
Utility Stunts |
|
R.A. Rondell |
Utility Stunts |
|
James Ryan |
Utility Stunts |
|
Rich Rutherford |
Utility Stunts |
|
Michael Runyard |
Utility Stunts |
|
Ray Siegle |
Utility Stunts |
|
David Schultz |
Utility Stunts |
|
Cain Smead |
Utility Stunts |
|
Tim Trella |
Utility Stunts |
|
Vladimir Tevlovski |
Utility Stunts |
|
Steve Upton |
Stunts |
|
Scott Workman |
Utility Stunts |
|
Keith Woulard |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Danny Wynands |
Utility Stunts |
|
Nico Woulard |
Stunts |
|
Katie Eischen |
Utility Stunts |
|
Simone Bargetze |
Stunts |
|
Krista Bell |
Stunts |
|
Jakob Bokulich |
Stunts |
|
Sara Holden |
Stunts |
|
Marc C. Geschwind |
Stunt Driver |
|
Greg Fitzpatrick |
Stunt Double |
|
Bridgett Riley |
Stunts |
|
Chrissy Weathersby Ball |
Stunts |
|
Richard C. Taylor |
Utility Stunts |
|
Justin A. Williams |
Stunts |
|
Alvin Zalamea |
Stunts |
|
Boni Yanagisawa |
Utility Stunts |
|
Garrett Warren |
Stunt Double |
|
Casey O'Neill |
Utility Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...